Welcome to The Poetry Gig Guide. You'll find open mic nights and guest readings,
too, where you can be inspired by established poets. The Poetry Gig Guide is updated from your submissions.

Filter Events

Displaying 267 events (1 Oct 2019 to 31 Oct 2019)

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Wk 40
29
11 events
30
4 events
1
14 events
2
15 events
3
20 events
4
7 events
5
9 events
Wk 41
6
5 events
7
7 events
8
12 events
9
12 events
10
9 events
11
2 events
12
7 events
Wk 42
13
5 events
14
14 events
15
11 events
16
9 events
17
10 events
18
4 events
19
5 events
Wk 43
20
2 events
21
12 events
22
5 events
23
3 events
24
5 events
25
11 events
26
4 events
Wk 44
27
11 events
28
7 events
29
6 events
30
12 events
31
12 events
1
7 events
2
9 events

Hover over an event to see the details. (Open Mic open mic event, WOL Write Out Loud event)

Tuesday 01 October 2019

Bristol »

11.30am to 12.30pm at 108a Stokes Croft , Bristol, BS1 3RU, GB

Bradford »

6:00pm at 2 Well Croft, Shipley, Bradford, BD18 3QH, GB

Wakefield »

7:30pm at 34 Wood Street, Wakefield, WF1 2HB, GB

Huddersfield »

7:30pm at 139 Lane Top, Linthwaite, Huddersfield, HD7 5SG, GB

York »

7:30pm at Bootham, York, YO30 7BW, GB

London »

8pm (Doors +DJ+ slamsignup 7pm) at 578 Kingsland Road, London, E8 4AH, GB

Ipswich »

7:00pm at 13 Museum Street, Ipswich, IP1 1HE, GB

London »

6:30pm, at 203-206 Piccadilly , London, W1J 9LE, GB

Halifax »

5.30 - 7.00pm at Dean Clough, Halifax, HX3 5WA, GB

Buxton »

7:45pm at George Street, Buxton, SK176AY, GB

Leigh-on-Sea »

7:00pm at 1063 London Road, Leigh-on-Sea, SS9 3JP, GB

Manchester »

7.00 at 1 Canal Street, Manchester, United Kingdom, Manchester, M1 3HE, GB

Liverpool »

8:00pm at Tower Gardens, off Water Street, Liverpool, L3 1LG, GB

Chester »

7:30pm at 20 Commonhall Street, Chester, CH1 2BJ, GB

Wednesday 02 October 2019

Leamington Spa »

7:30pm at 33 Bath Street, Leamington Spa, CV31 3AF, GB

Leeds »

7:30pm at 27-29 Headingley Lane, Leeds, LS6 1BL, GB

Bolton »

1.45pm to 4pm at Crown Street, Bolton, BL1 2RU, GB

Southend-on-sea »

7:30pm at 20 Royal Terrace, Southend-on-sea, SS1 1DU, GB

Liverpool »

7:00pm for 7:30pm at Hope St, Liverpool, L8 7PE, GB

Bristol »

8:00pm at 8 Denmark Street, Bristol, BS1 5DQ, GB

Leeds »

7:30pm at 135 New Rd Side, Horsforth, Leeds LS18 4QD, Leeds, GB

Wigan »

10.00 am till 12noon at Kitt Green Road, Wigan, WN5 0EF, GB

Hull »

2:00pm at 94 Alfred Gelder Street, Hull, HU1 2AN, GB

Newport, IOW »

8.00 at Sea Street, Newport, IOW, Newport, IOW, PO30 2EF, GB

Hull »

2pm -4pm at 94 Alfred Gelder Street, Hull, HU1 2AN, GB

Tonbridge »

10:00am at Church Lane, Tonbridge, TN9 1HD, GB

Leigh »

10:30am at 23 Railway Road, Leigh, WN7 4AA, GB

Leigh »

10:30am at 23 Railway Road, Leigh, WN7 4AA, GB

Brighton »

7:00pm at The Grand Central, 29-30 Surrey St, Brighton, Brighton, BN1 3PA, GB

Thursday 03 October 2019

Manchester »

6:00pm at Peter Square, Manchester, M2 5PD, GB

Carlisle »

8:00pm at Atlas Works, Nelson Street, Carlisle, CA2 5NB, GB

Otley, Leeds »

8:00pm at Westgate, Otley, Leeds, LS21 3DT, GB

Wirral »

7:30pm at 248 Telegraph Road, Heswall, Wirral, CH60 7SG, GB

Coventry »

7:30pm at Unit 2F, Far Gosford St, Coventry, CV1 5ED, GB

Glasgow »

8:00pm at 42 Otago Lane, Glasgow, G12 8PB, GB

Coventry »

8:00pm at Unit 2F, Far Gosford St, Coventry, CV1 5ED, GB

Liverpool »

7:30pm at 15-21 Parr Street, Liverpool, L1 4JN, GB

Manchester »

8:00pm at 448 Wilmslow Rd, Withington, Manchester, M20 3BW, GB

London »

2:30 for 3:00pm at 22 Betterton Street, London, WC2H 9BX, GB

Liverpool »

3:00pm at Pier Head Liverpool Waterfront, Liverpool, L31dg, GB

London »

7:00pm at 93-95 Mile End Road, Whitechapel, London, E1 4UJ, GB

Durham »

7:00pm at 3 Waddington Street, Durham, DH1 4BG, GB

Beverley »

8:30pm at Lairgate, Beverley, HU17 8JG, GB

Brighton »

8-11pm at 44-47 Gardner Street, Brighton, BN1 1UN, GB

Oxford »

8:00pm at 44b Princes Street, Oxford, OX4 1DD, GB

London »

7:00pm at Silk St, Barbican, London, EC2Y 8DT, GB

Shrewsbury »

7:30pm at Castle Foregate, Shrewsbury, SY1 2BQ, GB

Eastbourne »

7:00pm at 51 Seaside, Eastbourne, BN22 7NB, GB

Rochdale »

3:30pm at The Esplanade , Rochdale, OL16 1AQ, GB

Friday 04 October 2019

Warrington »

7pm to 9pm at Museum Street, Warrington, WA1 1JB, GB

Ware »

8:00pm at Kibes Lane, Ware, SG12 7ED, GB

Glasgow »

8:00pm at 42 Otago Lane, Glasgow, G12 8PB, GB

Croydon »

8:00pm at 23 Coombe Road, Croydon, CR0 1BD, GB

Bristol »

12:00pm at 6 Quakers Friars, Cabot Circus, Bristol, BS1 3BU, GB

Rotherham »

19.00 at 1 Greasbrough Rd, Rotherham, S60 1RB, GB

London »

7:00pm at 22 Betterton Street, London, WC2H 9BX, GB

Saturday 05 October 2019

London »

2:00pm at 49 Station Road, London, SW13 0LF, GB

Glasgow »

1:00pm at Winter Gardens, Glasgow, G32 7AX, GB

Aberystwyth »

2:00pm at Penglais Hill, Aberystwyth, SY23 3DE‎, GB

Enfield »

7:30pm at 39 London Road, Enfield, EN2 6DS, GB

London »

3:30 for 4:00pm at 56 Farringdon Road, London, EC1R 3BL, GB

Thirsk »

7.00 pm for a 7.30 pm start at 13 Finkle Street, Thirsk, YO7 1DA, GB

London »

7:30pm at 33 Holcombe Road, London, N17 9AS, GB

Blackpool »

7:00pm at Waterloo Road, Blackpool, FY4 4BL, GB

Cleckheaton »

2:30pm at 15 St Peg Lane, Cleckheaton, BD19 3SA, GB

Sunday 06 October 2019

Cheltenham »

7:00pm for 8:00 at Bath Road, Cheltenham, GL53 7LX, GB

London »

7:30pm at 99 Torriano Avenue, London, NW5 2RX, GB

Birmingham »

2:00pm at 149-153 Alcester Road, Birmingham, B13 8JP, GB

Walsall »

7:00pm at 5, John Street, Walsall, WS2 8AF, GB

Teddington »

6:00pm at 57 Park Road, Teddington, TW11 0AU, GB

Monday 07 October 2019

Sowerby Bridge »

8:00pm at Chapel Lane, Sowerby Bridge, HX6 3LF, GB

Oxford »

8:00pm at 27 Park End St, Oxford, OX1 1HU, GB

Bradford »

8:30pm at 169-171 Westgate, Bradford, BD1 3AA, GB

Camelford »

10:00-12.30 at 2 Trefrew Road, Camelford, PL32 9TP, GB

Shoreham by Sea »

8:00pm at 6 HIGH STREET, Shoreham by Sea, BN43 5DA, GB

Brighton »

8:00pm at 12-13 North Street, Brighton, BN1, GB

Hull »

7:30pm at 158 Newland Avenue, Hull, HU5 2NN, GB

Tuesday 08 October 2019

Bradford »

6:00pm at 2 Well Croft, Shipley, Bradford, BD18 3QH, GB

Manchester »

7:00pm at Victoria Street, Manchester, M3 1SX, GB

Halifax »

5.30 - 7.00pm at Dean Clough, Halifax, HX3 5WA, GB

Leeds »

8:00pm at Old Seacroft Chapel, York Road, Leeds, LS14 6JB, GB

Sheffield »

7.30 at 66 Victoria St, Sheffield., Sheffield, S3 7QL, GB

Manchester »

7:00pm at 1 Canal Street, Manchester, United Kingdom, Manchester, M1 3HE, GB

Swindon »

7:30pm at 55 Prospect Hill, Swindon, SN1 3JS, GB

Sheffield »

7:30pm at 66 Victoria St, Sheffield., Sheffield, S3 7QL, GB

Sheffield »

7:30pm at 66 Victoria St, Sheffield., Sheffield, S3 7QL, GB

Manningtree »

7:30pm at 42 South Street, Manningtree, CO11 1BG, GB

Bridport »

7:30pm at 6 South St, Bridport, DT6 3NQ, GB

Hull »

7:30pm at 94 Alfred Gelder Street, Hull, HU1 2AN, GB

Wednesday 09 October 2019

Bristol »

8:15pm at 57 Belle Vue Road, Easton, Bristol, BS5 6DP, GB

New Mills »

7:30pm at Hall Street, New Mills, SK22 4AR, GB

Peterborough »

8:30pm at Town Bridge, Peterborough, PE1 1FP, GB

London »

8:00pm at 22 Betterton Street, London, WC2H 9BX, GB

Wigan »

10.00 am till 12noon at Kitt Green Road, Wigan, WN5 0EF, GB

Eastbourne »

7-30 for 8 at 35 Grove Road, Eastbourne, BN21 4TT, GB

London »

7:30 (doors open and sign up) at 104 City Road, London, EC1V 2NR, GB

Stourbridge »

7:30pm at 108A High Street, Stourbridge, Stourbridge, DY8 1EE, GB

Cockermouth »

7:30pm at 17 Station Street, Cockermouth, CA139QW, GB

Leigh »

10:30am at 23 Railway Road, Leigh, WN7 4AA, GB

Leigh »

10:30am at 23 Railway Road, Leigh, WN7 4AA, GB

Walsall »

7:30pm at Chester Road North, Brownhills, Walsall, WS8 7JW, GB

Thursday 10 October 2019

Oxford »

8:00pm at 44b Princes Street, Oxford, OX4 1DD, GB

Truro »

2pm to 4pm at Union Place , Truro, TR1 1EP, GB

Wigan »

8:30pm at Crawford Street, Wigan, WN1 1NG, GB

Bristol »

7:30pm at 5 Nelson Parade, Bedminster, Bristol, BS3 4JA, GB

Doncaster »

7:30pm at 7 Young St, Doncaster, DN1 3EL, GB

Leamington Spa »

7.30 at 4, The Square, Kenilworth, Leamington Spa, CV8 1EB, GB

Manchester »

7:00pm at 1 Canal Street, Manchester, United Kingdom, Manchester, M1 3HE, GB

Rochdale »

3:30pm at The Esplanade , Rochdale, OL16 1AQ, GB

Northampton »

7:30pm at Charles St, Northampton, NN1 3BG, GB

Friday 11 October 2019

Reading »

8:00pm at South Street, Reading, RG1 4QU, GB

Stevenage »

7:30pm at 21 ,Cuttys lane Stevenage, Stevenage, SG1 1UP, GB

Saturday 12 October 2019

Mytholmroyd »

Doors at 7pm for a start at 7:30 till 9pm at Church Street, Mytholmroyd, HX7 5DS, GB

Bristol »

7:45pm at Redcatch Road, Bristol, BS4 2EP, GB

Edinburgh »

5:00pm at 43-45 West Nicholson Street, Edinburgh, EH8 9DB, GB

London »

3:30 for 4:00pm at 28–30 Paul Street, London, EC2A 4LB, GB

Liverpool »

2:00pm at Garmoyle Road, Liverpool, L15 3HN, GB

Blackpool »

7:00pm at Waterloo Road, Blackpool, FY4 4BL, GB

London »

7:45pm at 22 Betterton Street, London, WC2H 9BX, GB

Sunday 13 October 2019

Marsden »

11:00am at Warehouse Hill, Marsden, HD7 6AB, GB

London »

7:30pm at 99 Torriano Avenue, London, NW5 2RX, GB

Rochdale »

7:30pm at Toad Lane, Rochdale, OL12 ONU, GB

Bristol »

8 at 128 Cheltenham Road, Bristol, BS6 5RW, GB

Morley Leeds »

4:00pm at 107 Albert Rd,, Morley Leeds, LS27 8LG, GB

Monday 14 October 2019

Stockport »

7:00pm at Wellington Road South, Stockport, SK3 8AB, GB

Sale »

7:30pm at Waterside Plaza,, Sale, M33 7ZF, GB

Bradford »

8.30 at 169-171 Westgate, Bradford, BD1 3AA, GB

Bath »

8:00pm at 10 St. James's Square, Lower Lansdown, Bath, BA1 2TR, GB

Maidenhead »

8:00pm at 16 King Street, Maidenhead, SL6 1EF, GB

London »

7:30pm at 72 Royal Hill, , London, SE10 8RT, GB

Heywood »

13.00 p.m at Argyle Parade, Heywood, OL10 3RY, GB

Salford »

7:30pm at 19 Collier Street, Salford, M3 7DW, GB

Camelford »

10:00-12.30 at 2 Trefrew Road, Camelford, PL32 9TP, GB

Stockport »

7-9pm at Outwood Road, Stockport, SK8 3Jl, GB

London »

7:15 for 7:30pm at 13 Leyden Street, London, E1 7LE, GB

Wrexham »

7:00pm at Regent Street, Wrexham, LL11 1SG, GB

Shouldham »

20.00-21.30 at 28 The Green, Shouldham, Shouldham, PE330BY, GB

Shouldham »

20.00-21.30 at 28 The Green, Shouldham, Shouldham, PE330BY, GB

Tuesday 15 October 2019

Petersfield »

7:30pm at 28, High Street, Petersfield, Petersfield, GU32 3JL, GB

Bradford »

6:00pm at 2 Well Croft, Shipley, Bradford, BD18 3QH, GB

Southampton »

19.00 for 19.30 start at 78 West Marlands Road, Southampton, SO14 7FW, GB

Wolverhampton »

7:00pm at 44 Queen Square, Wolverhampton, WV1 1TX, GB

Tunbridge Wells »

8:00pm at Market Square, Tunbridge Wells, TN1 2SW, GB

Norwich »

from 8 p.m. at 40 Elm Hill, Norwich, NR3 1HG, GB

Sheffield »

8:00pm at 23 Alma Street, Sheffield, S3 8SA, GB

Halifax »

5.30 - 7.00pm at Dean Clough, Halifax, HX3 5WA, GB

Leeds »

6pm-8pm at Old Seacroft Chapel, York Road, Leeds, LS14 6JB, GB

Sale (Trafford) »

7:30am at Sale Town Centre, Sale (Trafford), M33 7ZF, GB

London »

7:30pm at 296a Camberwell Rd, London, SE5 0RP, GB

Wednesday 16 October 2019

Marsden »

7:30pm at Marsden Mechanics Hall, Peel Street, Marsden, HD7 6BW, GB

Exeter »

8:00pm at Gandy Street, Exeter, EX4 3LS, GB

Manchester »

7:30pm at 448 Wilmslow Rd, Withington, Manchester, M20 3BW, GB

Harrogate »

7:30pm at 2D Cheltenham Parade, Harrogate, HG1 1DA, GB

Wigan »

10.00 am till 12noon at Kitt Green Road, Wigan, WN5 0EF, GB

Leicester »

7:30pm at 70 Western Road, Leicester, LE3 0GA, GB

Leigh »

10:30am at 23 Railway Road, Leigh, WN7 4AA, GB

Harrogate »

7:30pm at 2D Cheltenham Parade, Harrogate, HG1 1DA, GB

Leigh »

10:30am at 23 Railway Road, Leigh, WN7 4AA, GB

Thursday 17 October 2019

Banbury »

7:30pm at 10-11 Butchers Row, Banbury, OX16 5JH, GB

Keynsham »

7:30pm at St Francis Road, Keynsham, BS31 2DY, GB

York »

6:15pm at Library Square, York, YO1 7DS, GB

Ashton-under-Lyne »

6:00pm at 2 Warrington Street, Ashton-under-Lyne, OL6 6XB, GB

Oxford »

8:00pm at 44b Princes Street, Oxford, OX4 1DD, GB

Middleton »

14.00- 16.00 at Asby Close, Middleton, M24 4JF, GB

Hull »

7:30pm at 246-248 Spring Bank West, Hull, HU5 3RU, GB

Rochdale »

3:30pm at The Esplanade , Rochdale, OL16 1AQ, GB

Walsall »

7:30pm at Upper Forcester Street, Walsall, WS1 1XB, GB

Manchester »

7:30pm at 12 Newton Street, Manchester, M1 2AN, GB

Friday 18 October 2019

Manchester »

doors open 7pm at 1030 Stockport Rd, Manchester, M19 3WX, GB

Lancaster »

7.00pm - 10.00pm at Meeting House Lane, Lancaster, LA1 1TH, GB

Manchester »

8:00pm at 279 Bury Old Rd, Manchester, M25 1JA, GB

Burton-on-Trent »

7:30pm at 35 Main Street, Branston, Burton-on-Trent, DE14 3EY, GB

Saturday 19 October 2019

Leicester »

1:00pm at 42 Crafton Street LE1 2DE, Leicester, LE1 2DE, GB

Aberystwyth »

2:00pm at Penglais Hill, Aberystwyth, SY23 3DE‎, GB

Blackpool »

7:00pm at Waterloo Road, Blackpool, FY4 4BL, GB

Cleckheaton »

2:30pm at 15 St Peg Lane, Cleckheaton, BD19 3SA, GB

Telford »

2:30am at Buildwas Road, Ironbridge,, Telford, TF8 7BJ, GB

Sunday 20 October 2019

London »

7:30pm at 99 Torriano Avenue, London, NW5 2RX, GB

Bolton »

7.30 for 8pm start at 16 Wood Street, Bolton, BL1 1DY, GB

Monday 21 October 2019

Liverpool »

8.00 at Tower Gardens, off Water Street, Liverpool, L3 1LG, GB

Wimborne »

7:30pm at 41-44 King Street, Wimborne, BH21 1EB, GB

Wimborne »

7:30pm at 41-44 King Street, Wimborne, BH21 1EB, GB

Bath »

8:00pm at 7 Queen St (off Milsom St/Quiet St), Bath, BA1 1HE, GB

Bradford »

8:30pm at 169-171 Westgate, Bradford, BD1 3AA, GB

Camelford »

10:00-12.30 at 2 Trefrew Road, Camelford, PL32 9TP, GB

Chicago »

7:00pm at ​1218 S Halsted St, Chicago, IL 60607​, GB

Whitchurch »

7.30 pm start, doors open 7.10 pm at 12 Green End, Whitchurch, Shropshire, Whitchurch, SY13 1AA, GB

Hull »

8:00pm at 94 Alfred Gelder Street, Hull, HU1 2AN, GB

Sheffield »

7.30 at 105 Neepsend Lane, Sheffield, S3 8AT, GB

Bristol »

8:00pm at The White Bear Pub, Bristol, BS2 8BS, GB

Brighton »

8:00pm at 12-13 North Street, Brighton, BN1, GB

Tuesday 22 October 2019

Bradford »

6:00pm at 2 Well Croft, Shipley, Bradford, BD18 3QH, GB

Cambridge »

8:00pm at Chesterton Rd, Cambridge, CB4 3AX, GB

Wigan »

7:00pm at 17-19 Wallgate , Wigan, WN1 1LD, GB

Halifax »

5.30 - 7.00pm at Dean Clough, Halifax, HX3 5WA, GB

Cleveland OH »

7:00pm at 1386 West 65th St., Cleveland OH, OH 44102, GB

Wednesday 23 October 2019

Wigan »

10.00 am till 12noon at Kitt Green Road, Wigan, WN5 0EF, GB

Leigh »

10:30am at 23 Railway Road, Leigh, WN7 4AA, GB

Leigh »

10:30am at 23 Railway Road, Leigh, WN7 4AA, GB

Thursday 24 October 2019

Oxford »

8:00pm at 44b Princes Street, Oxford, OX4 1DD, GB

Dudley »

7:00pm at 15 Stone Street, Dudley, DY11NS, GB

Crediton »

7:30pm at East Street, Crediton, EX17 3AZ, GB

New Milton »

Registration: 19:00-19:25 at Old Milton Road, New Milton, BH25 6DS, GB

Rochdale »

3:30pm at The Esplanade , Rochdale, OL16 1AQ, GB

Friday 25 October 2019

Bristol »

8:00pm at 8 Clifton Rd, Clifton, Bristol, BS8 1AF, GB

Leeds »

7:00pm at Carr Lane, Thorner, Leeds, LS14 3DX, GB

London »

8:00pm at 22 Betterton Street, London, WC2H 9BX, GB

Southampton »

7:30pm at 178 Above Bar Street, Southampton, SO14 7DW, GB

London »

7:30pm at 204 Blackstock road, London, N5 1EN, GB

Holyhead »

7.30 for 8.00pm at Mill Bank, Holyhead, LL65 1TE, GB

Leeds »

7:30pm at 9 Johnston Street, Woodhouse, Leeds, LS6 2NG, GB

Leeds »

7:30pm at 9 Johnston Street, Woodhouse, Leeds, LS6 2NG, GB

Downham Market »

8:00pm at 12 Bridge Street, Downham Market, PE38 9DH, GB

Cardigan »

7:45pm at 25 - 26 Quay Street, Cardigan, SA43 1HU, GB

Stevenage »

7:30pm at 21 ,Cuttys lane Stevenage, Stevenage, SG1 1UP, GB

Saturday 26 October 2019

Nottingham »

2:45pm at 3 North Sherwood Street, Nottingham, NG1 4EZ, GB

Luton »

2.00pm to 4.00pm at St. Georges Square, Luton, LU1 2NG, GB

London »

7:30pm at 22 Betterton Street, London, WC2H 9BX, GB

Blackpool »

7:00pm at Waterloo Road, Blackpool, FY4 4BL, GB

Sunday 27 October 2019

Ashton-under-Lyne »

7:00pm at 2 Warrington Street, Ashton-under-Lyne, OL6 6XB, GB

London »

7:30pm at 99 Torriano Avenue, London, NW5 2RX, GB

Bristol »

8:00pm at 128 Cheltenham Road, Bristol, BS6 5RW, GB

Birmingham »

4:30pm at 203 Bradford St, Digbeth, Birmingham, B12 0JD, GB

Huddersfield »

5:00pm at 1 Westbourne Road , Huddersfield, HD1 4LA, GB

Ashton-under-Lyne »

7:00pm at 2 Warrington Street, Ashton-under-Lyne, OL6 6XB, GB

Peterborough »

8:00pm at 29-31 Cowgate, Peterborough, Peterborough, PE1 1LZ, GB

Cambridge »

7:00pm at Granta Place Cambridge, Cambridge, CB2 1RU, GB

Birmingham »

11:00am at Friends of the Earth Building, Birmingham, B5 5TH, GB

London »

6:00pm at 77 Bedford Hill, Balham, London, SW12 9HD, GB

Cambridge »

2:00pm at Granta Place, Cambridge, Cambridge, CB2 1RU, GB

Monday 28 October 2019

Bradford »

8:30pm at 169-171 Westgate, Bradford, BD1 3AA, GB

Glasgow »

8:00pm at 27 Hyndland Street, Glasgow, G11 5QF, GB

Maidenhead »

8:00pm at 16 King Street, Maidenhead, SL6 1EF, GB

Dorking »

7:30pm at Church Street, Dorking, RH4 1DW, GB

Camelford »

10:00-12.30 at 2 Trefrew Road, Camelford, PL32 9TP, GB

Manchester »

7:30pm at 843 Stockport Road, Manchester, M19 3PW, GB

Birkenhead »

7:30pm at 20 Chester Street, Birkenhead, CH41 5DQ, GB

Tuesday 29 October 2019

Bradford »

6:00pm at 2 Well Croft, Shipley, Bradford, BD18 3QH, GB

Wakefield »

7pm to 9pm at 18 Vicarage Street South, Wakefield, WF1 1QX, GB

Leicester »

7:30pm at 15 Wellington Street, Leicester, LE1 6HH, GB

Bury St Edmunds »

7:30pm at St Johns Street, Bury St Edmunds, IP 33 1SQ, GB

Chorley »

7:30pm at Preston Rd, Chorley, PR6 7AX, GB

Halifax »

5.30 - 7.00pm at Dean Clough, Halifax, HX3 5WA, GB

Wednesday 30 October 2019

Leamington Spa »

7:30pm at 33 Bath Street, Leamington Spa, CV31 3AF, GB

Blackpool »

8:00pm at Topping Street, Blackpool, FY1 3AQ, GB

Shoreham by Sea »

8:30pm at 368 Brighton Rd, Shoreham by Sea, BN43 6RE, GB

Wigan »

10.00 am till 12noon at Kitt Green Road, Wigan, WN5 0EF, GB

Rochdale »

8:30pm at 600 Whitworth Road, Rochdale, OL12 0SW, GB

Birmingham »

7:00pm at 77 The Green, Kings Norton, Birmingham, Birmingham, B38 8RU, GB

Preston »

7:30pm at South Meadow Lane, Preston, PR1 8JP, GB

Birmingham »

7:30pm at 77 The Green, Kings Norton, Birmingham, Birmingham, B38 8RU, GB

Cardiff »

Sign ups 5.45 start 6pm - 8pm bar open til late at Ivor House Bridge Street, Cardiff, CF10 2EE, GB

Leigh »

10:30am at 23 Railway Road, Leigh, WN7 4AA, GB

Worcester »

7:00pm at 28 New Street, Worcester, WR1 2DP, GB

Leigh »

10:30am at 23 Railway Road, Leigh, WN7 4AA, GB

Thursday 31 October 2019

Woking »

8:00pm at Chobham Road, Woking, GU21 4AA, GB

London »

3:00pm at 1 Foley Street, London, W1W 6DL, GB

Preston »

8:00pm at 55 Fylde Rd, Preston, Preston, PR1 2XQ, GB

Oxford »

8:00pm at 44b Princes Street, Oxford, OX4 1DD, GB

Louth »

7:30pm at Lincolnshire, Louth, LN11 0BX, GB

Cirencester »

7:00pm at Brewery Court, Cricklade St, Cirencester, GL7 1JH, GB

Chester »

8:00pm at 9 Eastgate Street Row, Chester, CH1 1LG, GB

Kettering »

8:00pm at 48 Lower Street, Kettering, NN16 8DJ, GB

Gloucester »

7:00pm at 53 Westgate Street Gloucester, Gloucester, GL1 2NW, GB

Rochdale »

3:30pm at The Esplanade , Rochdale, OL16 1AQ, GB

Bradford-on-Avon »

Meet in the bar from 7pm. Ends around 10pm at 1 Church Street, Bradford-on-Avon, BA15 1LN, GB

London »

8:00pm at 72 Stamford Hill,, London, N16 6XS , GB

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

Find out more Hide this message